Dixie Kong

Dixie Kong trivia questions

  1. Who is Dixie Kong's partner in Donkey Kong Country 3?
  2. What is Dixie Kong's special ability in Donkey Kong Country 3?
  3. Which enemy does Dixie Kong face in the final boss battle of Donkey Kong Country 3?
  4. What is the name of the world where Dixie Kong starts her journey in Donkey Kong Country 3?
  5. In Donkey Kong Country 3, what is the name of the vehicle Dixie Kong uses to travel around the Northern Kremisphere?
  6. What is the name of the first level in Donkey Kong Country 3 where Dixie Kong is the main character?
  7. Which animal buddy helps Dixie Kong in the level Ripsaw Rage in Donkey Kong Country 3?
  8. What is the name of the coin that Dixie Kong collects to pay for the services of the Brothers Bear in Donkey Kong Country 3?
  9. In Donkey Kong Country 3, what is the name of the secret world that Dixie Kong can access?
  10. What is the name of the Brothers Bear who gives Dixie Kong a Banana Bird in exchange for 10 Bear Coins in Donkey Kong Country 3?
  11. What is the name of the world where Dixie Kong's adventure begins in Donkey Kong Country 3?
  12. What is the name of the vehicle Dixie Kong uses to travel between worlds in Donkey Kong Country 3?
  13. In Donkey Kong Country 3, what item does Dixie Kong collect to gain extra lives?
  14. In Donkey Kong Country 3, who does Dixie Kong rescue from KAOS?
  15. What is the name of the bear who runs the general store in Donkey Kong Country 3?