Myra Langtry

Myra Langtry trivia questions

  1. Who directed the film The Grifters where Annette Bening played Myra Langtry?
  2. What is Myra Langtry's profession in The Grifters?
  3. In The Grifters, who does Myra Langtry try to convince to join her in a long con?
  4. What year was The Grifters, featuring Annette Bening as Myra Langtry, released?
  5. Who wrote the novel The Grifters, which the film where Annette Bening played Myra Langtry is based on?
  6. In The Grifters, what is the relationship between Myra Langtry and Lilly Dillon?
  7. What award was Annette Bening nominated for her role as Myra Langtry in The Grifters?
  8. In The Grifters, who does Myra Langtry plan a con against?
  9. What is the tragic end of Myra Langtry in The Grifters?
  10. Who played the role of Roy Dillon, Myra Langtry's love interest in The Grifters?