Pete Carroll

Pete Carroll trivia questions

  1. Who did Pete Carroll replace as head coach of the Seattle Seahawks?
  2. What college did Pete Carroll coach at before joining the Seattle Seahawks?
  3. Which year did Pete Carroll lead the Seattle Seahawks to their first Super Bowl victory?
  4. What defensive strategy is Pete Carroll known for implementing with the Seattle Seahawks?
  5. Who was the quarterback of the Seattle Seahawks when Pete Carroll won his first Super Bowl?
  6. Under Pete Carroll, the Seattle Seahawks made the playoffs in their first season with a losing record. What was their record?
  7. Which team did the Seattle Seahawks defeat in Super Bowl XLVIII under Pete Carroll?
  8. What is Pete Carroll's middle name?
  9. Before coaching, Pete Carroll played which position in football?
  10. What is the name of Pete Carroll's autobiography?